Skip to main content

UTP ?

Alhamdulillah dah tak jakun tengok Chancellor Hall.


***

“Kenapa amik science stream? Kau patut sastera weh. Serious cakap.”

‘Sebab sastera takde biology’

“Nak amik medic?”

‘Tak. Saja suka biology.’

***

“Dah decide nak futher course apa?”

‘Tak. Ntah pening. SPM dulu.’

***

“UPU isi apa?”

‘Uia’

“Kenapa?”

‘Saja’

“Please duh.”

‘Sebab ada arab.’

“Kau pandai arab?”

‘Tak’

“Dahtu?”

‘Sebab tak pandailah nak amik arab’

….

“Course?”

‘Into Islamic Finance’

“Rugi. Better ACCA. Job prospect wider.”

‘Don’t care’

***

“Saya kaunselor”
‘Oh hai’

“Awak mohon apa?”
‘Finance’

“Engineering tak minat?”
‘Macam tak’

“Sains fizikal?”
‘Tak sangat’

“Saya cadangkan amik ukur bahan”
‘Apa tu?’

“Macam engineering jugak.”
‘Saya nak finance’

“Owh boleh jugak. Tapi engineering pun okay”
‘Owh Takpe, saya nak finance’

***

“Dah mohon scholarship?”

‘Tak. Banyak tak layak. Malas. Susah mohon. Leceh’

“Rugi la weh”

‘Semua sponsor engine. Finance takde’

“Mohon jela”

‘Tengoklah’

***

“Mohon utp jom”

‘Apa kau ni?’

“March intake”

‘Gila sangat?’

“Apaaaaa?!”

‘Sana engine’

“Memanglah”

‘Salah orang duh’

“Huh?”

‘Bye. Gi utp sorang-sorang’

***

“Weh Maybank ade sponsor finance”
‘Bila dateline?’
“Esok”
‘RIP’

***

‘Nak tau tak’

“Apa?”

‘Aku apply scholarship petronas’

“Serious? Accounting?”

‘Tak. Engine..”

“LOL”

‘Mak suggest. Tapi engine pilih sendiri. Dosa lawan cakap mak’

“Course apa?”

‘Ntah. Kejap check’
‘Chemical Engine dengan Petroleum Engine’

“Padu!”

‘Owh really. Lek, tak dapat punya’

***

‘Beb next week interview’
“Good luck”
‘Weh aku tak nak’
“Tak kira, good luck jugak”
‘Putus kawan’
“Still, goodluck”

***

‘Mak, tak nak pergi interview’
“Kenapa?”
‘Malas.’
“Pergi je”
‘asdfghjkl please’
“Cuba”

***

‘Weh’
“Apa?”
‘Dapat petronas’
“Tahniah beb! Mara tak dapat lagi hm. Pray for me”
‘Good luck. Weh…’
“Whats up?”
‘UIA dapat jugak’
“Choose the best beb”

***

Allah tak saja-saja letak kita dalam jalan ni. Face it
-Rahimatul

Course tu memang tak senang. Tapi dia bukan susah. Mentality.
-Anis

***

And again, sometimes love can hurt. But pretty hurt, true love won’t hurt. Well, maybe.
-Ra,2016


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Berpaksikan kenangan.

Kehadiran. Mungkin tak diundang. Mungkin dinanti datang. Mungkin dihalau pulang.  Tapi Kehadiran. Tetap datang dengan cahaya. Tetap datang dengan berita. Tetap datang membawa bahagia. Andai kehadiran. Datang tak diundang. Pergi yang dihalang. Redhakan dengan ikhlas. Sebab semua kan terbalas.

PETRONAS YOUNGSTAR DAY 2016

“Challenge yourself with new surrounding. Then only you’ll know your strengths and abilities ”-Ira,2016  This post is dedicated specially to those who requested. Saya tak mampu nak taip panjang dalam whatsapp. Typo maharaja maharani semua jadi. Nah cerita kat sini. To Asyaf, Khairiah, Aqilah, Zaimah and 'Izzah.. All the best for your iv and hope this will help a little bit. It was my first time experience. So let me first tell you, frankly speaking, I am so dead nervous for the interview session. Because hello, I’m gonna speak with strangers whom should be called as sir or miss or whatsoever, in English! I rarely speak English for sure. Well I did use  “I don’t think so” “I see” “Well I don’t know”.  But for sure, these aren’t going to help me speak fluently during that day. But, yeah. Let’s give a try ! ******** 5th of April 2016, Tuesday. “What kind of day is coming? Too...

Move on

Well you only need the light when it's burning low Only miss the sun when it starts to snow Only know you love her when you let her go Only know you've been high when you're feeling low Only hate the road when you're missing home Only know you love her when you let her go And you let her go Staring at the bottom of your glass Hoping one day you'll make a dream last But dreams come slow and they go so fast You see her when you close your eyes Maybe one day you'll understand why Everything you touch surely dies Staring at the ceiling in the dark Same old empty feeling in your heart Cause love comes slow and it goes so fast Well you see her when you fall asleep But never to touch and never to keep Cause you loved her too much and you dived too deep